privacy policy

BUSINESS INSIDER SRL is a carrier of personal data, registered in the Romanian “Registrul de Evidenta a Prelucrarilor de Date cu Caracter Personal” (The National Supervisory Authority For Personal Data Processing) under no. 28263.

4.1. Romania-Insider.com respects the laws in force concerning the processing of personal data, being on its way to record in the “Register of processing of personal data” of National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing.

4.2. According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and supplemented and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy, the Company BUSINESS INSIDER SRL is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes, the personal information you provide about yourself (name, e-mail).

4.3. Purpose of collecting data is to create a database of those who sign up to Newsletter for the deliverance of news regarding events and advertising. According to Law no. 677/2001, you benefit from the right to access the data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to go to court. Also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request deletion of data through a written, dated and signed application at the Business Insider SRL headquarters.

4.4 Also your express refusal for processing your personal data, will result in termination of any processing of personal data as far as you are concerned. If some of your data is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.